1 Cedar Court, Millfarm, Dunboyne, Meath · A86 ER84

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached House· 140· BER C2
Asking€695,000
Fair value€556,383
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 7.2km show a median of EUR 568,178 for similar 4-bed detached houses, while the asking price is EUR 695,000 (19.9% above our fair value estimate of EUR 556,383). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.