1 Delgany Glen, Greystones, Delgany, Co. Wicklow, A63CX34 · A63 CX34

4 beds· 3 baths· Semi-D· 116.5· BER C3
Asking€675,000
Fair value€659,773
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.4km over the last 9 months, similar 4-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 646,756. Our fair value estimate of EUR 659,773 is within 2.3% of the asking price of EUR 675,000. Listed only 10 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.