1 Oghambawn, Tubbercurry, Sligo · F91 Y9E4

5 beds· 3 baths· Detached House· 215· BER B3
Asking€440,000
Fair value€513,950
Underpriced
2 red flags, 1 warning before bidding

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 28.8km over the last 11 months, similar 5-bed detached houses sold for a median of EUR 514,384. The asking price of EUR 440,000 is 16.8% below our fair value estimate of EUR 513,950. In this area, properties typically sell at +16.9% versus asking. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.