11 Glencarraig, Brides Glen Road, Rathmicheal, Dublin 18, D18YDC6 · D18 YDC6

5 beds· 4 baths· Detached
Asking€1,425,000
Fair value€1,382,222
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 6.4km over the last 9 months, similar 5-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 1,393,112. Our fair value estimate of EUR 1,382,222 is within 3.0% of the asking price of EUR 1,425,000. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.