12 Rosskeen, Larchfield Court, Kilkenny, Co. Kilkenny, R95D866 · R95 D866

3 beds· 3 baths· Duplex· 92· BER C1
Asking€320,000
Fair value€322,832
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.0km over the last 9 months, similar 3-bed duplexs sold for a median of EUR 320,800. Our fair value estimate of EUR 322,832 is within 0.9% of the asking price of EUR 320,000.