13 Bishops Orchard, Tyrrelstown, Dublin 15 · D15 X93X

2 beds· 2 baths· End of Terrace House· 81· BER C2
Asking€360,000
Fair value€362,948
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 3.3km over the last 7 months, similar 2-bed end of terrace houses sold for a median of EUR 368,304. Our fair value estimate of EUR 362,948 is within 0.8% of the asking price of EUR 360,000. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.