13 The Maples, Strokestown, Strokestown, Co. Roscommon, F42YD59 · F42 YD59

3 beds· 2 baths· Semi-D
Asking€215,000
Fair value€241,729
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 16.5km over the last 13 months, similar 3-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 232,722. The asking price of EUR 215,000 is 12.4% below our fair value estimate of EUR 241,729. In this area, properties typically sell at +8.2% versus asking. Listed 86 days ago — slightly above the typical pace, mild leverage on opening bid.