136 The Sycamores, Freshford Road, Kilkenny, Co. Kilkenny, Kilkenny, Co. Kilkenny, R95N8EH · R95 N8EH

4 beds· 1 bath· Semi-D· 92.49· BER E1
Asking€360,000
Fair value€349,474
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Kilkenny over the last 1 months, similar 4-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 354,694. Our fair value estimate of EUR 349,474 is within 2.9% of the asking price of EUR 360,000.