14 Shackleton Manor, Shackleton, Adamstown, Lucan, Co. Dublin · K78 E6N8

4 beds· 3 baths· Semi-Detached House· 149· BER A3
Asking€650,000
Fair value€662,655
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 3.5km over the last 21 months, similar 4-bed semi-detached houses sold for a median of EUR 672,226. Our fair value estimate of EUR 662,655 is within 1.9% of the asking price of EUR 650,000. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.