15 Norwood Park, Cobh, Cobh, Co. Cork, P24C985 · P24 C985

3 beds· 1 bath· Detached
Asking€420,000
Fair value€411,323
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.7km over the last 9 months, similar 3-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 409,608. Our fair value estimate of EUR 411,323 is within 2.1% of the asking price of EUR 420,000.