16 Baileys New Street, Waterford, Co. Waterford, Waterford City Centre, X91K49W · X91 K49W

3 beds· 1 bath· Apartment· BER G
Asking€200,000
Fair value€160,930
Overpriced
2 red flags, 3 warnings before bidding

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.4km show a median of EUR 160,902 for similar 3-bed apartments, while the asking price is EUR 200,000 (19.5% above our fair value estimate of EUR 160,930). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.