16 Carraig Beag, Cootehill Road, Cavan, Co. Cavan, H12PW94 · H12 PW94

4 beds· 3 baths· Semi-D· 135· BER C1
Asking€295,000
Fair value€291,759
Fairly priced
1 red flag, 1 warning before bidding

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Cavan over the last 1 months, similar 4-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 290,082. Our fair value estimate of EUR 291,759 is within 1.1% of the asking price of EUR 295,000. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.