16 Montelado Way, Farmleigh, Knockboy, Co. Waterford, X91X39W · X91 X39W

3 beds· 3 baths· Semi-D· 120· BER B3
Asking€355,000
Fair value€353,696
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Waterford over the last 24 months, similar 3-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 318,994. Our fair value estimate of EUR 353,696 is within 0.4% of the asking price of EUR 355,000. Listed only 7 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.