165 Malahide Road, Donnycarney, Dublin 3 · D03 X004

2 beds· 1 bath· Terraced House· 80· BER E1
Asking€410,000
Fair value€402,016
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.6km over the last 3 months, similar 2-bed terraced houses sold for a median of EUR 396,040. Our fair value estimate of EUR 402,016 is within 1.9% of the asking price of EUR 410,000. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.