17 Caragh Court, Philipsburgh Avenue, Dublin 3, Dublin 3, D03FE80 · D03 FE80

1 bed· 1 bath· Apartment· 37· BER F
Asking€249,000
Fair value€218,965
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.7km show a median of EUR 225,950 for similar 1-bed apartments, while the asking price is EUR 249,000 (12.1% above our fair value estimate of EUR 218,965). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.