17 Drumcondra Park, Drumcondra, Dublin 3, D03YY50, Dublin 3, Dublin · D03 YY50

3 beds· 1 bath· Terraced House· 98· BER D2
Asking€650,000
Fair value€463,544
Overpriced
2 red flags, 2 warnings before bidding

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 3.1km show a median of EUR 462,680 for similar 3-bed terraced houses, while the asking price is EUR 650,000 (28.7% above our fair value estimate of EUR 463,544). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.