19 Castle Gardens, Drumboe Lower, Stranorlar, Ballybofey, Co. Donegal, F93X8H4 · F93 X8H4

4 beds· 2 baths· Detached
Asking€300,000
Fair value€281,273
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 1.8km over the last 13 months show a median of EUR 279,054 for similar 4-bed detacheds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 281,273, which is 6.2% below the asking price of EUR 300,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 10 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.