19 Milltown Road, Ashbourne, Meath · A84 TN22

5 beds· 4 baths· Detached House· 251· BER B2
Asking€950,000
Fair value€764,678
Overpriced
2 red flags, 1 warning before bidding

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.8km show a median of EUR 731,902 for similar 5-bed detached houses, while the asking price is EUR 950,000 (19.5% above our fair value estimate of EUR 764,678). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.