2 Hardman's Gardens, Drogheda, Co. Louth, A92RH5T · A92 RH5T

2 beds· 1 bath· Terrace
Asking€269,000
Fair value€255,235
Overpriced
2 red flags, 4 warnings before bidding

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 2.6km over the last 5 months show a median of EUR 254,122 for similar 2-bed terraces. Our fair value estimate is EUR 255,235, which is 5.1% below the asking price of EUR 269,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 9 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.