2 Larkspur Hall, The Gallops, Leopardstown, Dublin 18 · D18 CD76

2 beds· 2 baths· Apartment· 78· BER C1
Asking€495,000
Fair value€484,023
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.5km over the last 22 months, similar 2-bed apartments sold for a median of EUR 479,334. Our fair value estimate of EUR 484,023 is within 2.2% of the asking price of EUR 495,000.