2 Marconi Place, The Still, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford, Y21R2H9 · Y21 R2H9

3 beds· 2 baths· Terrace· 111· BER B3
Asking€260,000
Fair value€302,658
Underpriced
1 red flag, 2 warnings before bidding

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.7km over the last 9 months, similar 3-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 300,164. The asking price of EUR 260,000 is 16.4% below our fair value estimate of EUR 302,658. In this area, properties typically sell at +15.4% versus asking.