23 Lyreen Park, Maynooth, County Kildare · W23 R2N7

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached House· 135.08· BER C2
Asking€795,000
Fair value€627,265
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 4.8km show a median of EUR 660,696 for similar 4-bed detached houses, while the asking price is EUR 795,000 (21.1% above our fair value estimate of EUR 627,265). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.