24 Hazelwood, Ballivor, Ballivor, Co. Meath, C15AE3P · C15 AE3P

4 beds· 2 baths· Detached· 115· BER C2
Asking€310,000
Fair value€357,359
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 21.2km over the last 21 months, similar 4-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 360,892. The asking price of EUR 310,000 is 15.3% below our fair value estimate of EUR 357,359. In this area, properties typically sell at +16.4% versus asking. Listed 65 days ago — slightly above the typical pace, mild leverage on opening bid.