This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Cork over the last 3 months, similar 3-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 308,012. The asking price of EUR 260,000 is 20.3% below our fair value estimate of EUR 312,792. In this area, properties typically sell at +18.5% versus asking. Listed only 9 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.