3 Ballyneety Road, Dublin 10, Ballyfermot, Dublin 10, D10AX52 · D10 AX52

2 beds· 2 baths· Terrace
Asking€300,000
Fair value€334,058
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.7km over the last 4 months, similar 2-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 340,958. The asking price of EUR 300,000 is 11.4% below our fair value estimate of EUR 334,058. In this area, properties typically sell at +13.7% versus asking.