2 George's Quay, Dundalk, Dundalk, Co. Louth, A91X9H2 · A91 X9H2

2 beds· 1 bath· Terrace
Asking€200,000
Fair value€198,259
Fairly priced
1 red flag, 1 warning before bidding

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Louth over the last 1 months, similar 2-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 199,710. Our fair value estimate of EUR 198,259 is within 0.9% of the asking price of EUR 200,000. Listed only 5 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.