3 Maple Drive, Drumgola Wood, Cavan, Co. Cavan, H12N284 · H12 N284

4 beds· 4 baths· Detached· 141· BER C1
Asking€367,500
Fair value€327,684
Overpriced
1 red flag, 6 warnings before bidding

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 4.2km over the last 12 months show a median of EUR 322,554 for similar 4-bed detacheds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 327,684, which is 10.8% below the asking price of EUR 367,500. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 7 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.