The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.6km over the last 10 months, similar 2-bed apartments sold for a median of EUR 319,782. Our fair value estimate of EUR 315,946 is within 2.8% of the asking price of EUR 325,000. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.