3 Seaview Court, Sea Road, Courtmacsherry, Co. Cork, P72K279 · P72 K279

2 beds· 2 baths· End of Terrace· 65.23· BER G
Asking€300,000
Fair value€245,991
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 8 recent sales within 10.5km show a median of EUR 270,746 for similar 2-bed end of terraces, while the asking price is EUR 300,000 (18.0% above our fair value estimate of EUR 245,991). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.