31 Garville Avenue, Dublin 6, Rathgar, Dublin 6, D06PF67 · D06 PF67

5 beds· 3 baths· Semi-D
Asking€2,500,000
Fair value€1,400,407
Overpriced
1 red flag, 1 warning before bidding

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 2.0km show a median of EUR 1,286,299 for similar 5-bed semi-ds, while the asking price is EUR 2,500,000 (44.0% above our fair value estimate of EUR 1,400,407). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.