33 Kilnavara Heights, Cavan, County Cavan · H12 YY54

3 beds· 3 baths· Terraced House· 90.02· BER D1
Asking€225,000
Fair value€219,759
Fairly priced
2 red flags, 4 warnings before bidding

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 5.3km over the last 13 months, similar 3-bed terraced houses sold for a median of EUR 211,865. Our fair value estimate of EUR 219,759 is within 2.3% of the asking price of EUR 225,000. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.