41 Cove Street, Cork City, Cork · T12 ACW7

7 beds· 2 baths· Terraced House· 197· BER EXEMP
Asking€550,000
Fair value€515,599
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 1.2km over the last 9 months show a median of EUR 469,487 for similar 7-bed terraced houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 515,599, which is 6.3% below the asking price of EUR 550,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.