44 East Avenue, Park Gate, Frankfield, Co. Cork, T12XV7D · T12 XV7D

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached
Asking€575,000
Fair value€542,702
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 1.4km over the last 11 months show a median of EUR 498,420 for similar 4-bed detacheds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 542,702, which is 5.6% below the asking price of EUR 575,000. There may be room to negotiate.