44 Fortunes Walk, Citywest, Citywest, Co. Dublin, D24DC44 · D24 DC44

3 beds· 3 baths· Duplex· 120· BER B3
Asking€335,000
Fair value€426,152
Underpriced
2 red flags, 4 warnings before bidding

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.0km over the last 23 months, similar 3-bed duplexs sold for a median of EUR 401,084. The asking price of EUR 335,000 is 27.2% below our fair value estimate of EUR 426,152. In this area, properties typically sell at +19.7% versus asking.