45 The Village, Bettyglen, Raheny, Dublin 5 · D05 K164

2 beds· 1 bath· Terraced House· 82· BER C1
Asking€550,000
Fair value€491,104
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 2.3km over the last 14 months show a median of EUR 513,216 for similar 2-bed terraced houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 491,104, which is 10.7% below the asking price of EUR 550,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.