46 Acorn Downs, Newbridge, Co. Kildare, W12Y274 · W12 Y274

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached· 114.2· BER C2
Asking€395,000
Fair value€470,770
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Kildare over the last 24 months, similar 4-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 472,136. The asking price of EUR 395,000 is 19.2% below our fair value estimate of EUR 470,770. In this area, properties typically sell at +19.5% versus asking.