5 Blackthorn Way, Forest Glen, Fermoy, Co. Cork, P61DX93 · P61 DX93

3 beds· 2 baths· Semi-D
Asking€275,000
Fair value€262,037
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.2km over the last 22 months, similar 3-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 266,637. Our fair value estimate of EUR 262,037 is within 4.7% of the asking price of EUR 275,000. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.