5 Maryborough Heights, Douglas, Co. Cork, T12Y6NA · T12 Y6NA

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached
Asking€575,000
Fair value€510,837
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 1.2km over the last 6 months show a median of EUR 499,505 for similar 4-bed detacheds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 510,837, which is 11.2% below the asking price of EUR 575,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.