5 The Liffey, Riversdale, Rathcormac, Co. Cork, P61R796 · P61 R796

3 beds· 2 baths· End of Terrace
Asking€270,000
Fair value€303,900
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 6.9km over the last 12 months, similar 3-bed end of terraces sold for a median of EUR 278,300. The asking price of EUR 270,000 is 12.6% below our fair value estimate of EUR 303,900. In this area, properties typically sell at +3.1% versus asking. Listed only 5 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.