5 Trinity Place, Wexford, Wexford Town, Co. Wexford, Y35C6D9 · Y35 C6D9

2 beds· 1 bath· Terrace
Asking€225,000
Fair value€222,622
Fairly priced
2 warnings before bidding

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.5km over the last 12 months, similar 2-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 215,527. Our fair value estimate of EUR 222,622 is within 1.1% of the asking price of EUR 225,000.