51 Grange Park, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14 · D14 DF83

4 beds· 2 baths· Semi-Detached House· 160· BER G
Asking€1,350,000
Fair value€946,849
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.7km show a median of EUR 902,190 for similar 4-bed semi-detached houses, while the asking price is EUR 1,350,000 (29.9% above our fair value estimate of EUR 946,849). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.