53 Corran Ard, Athy, Co. Kildare, R14HD54 · R14 HD54

3 beds· 3 baths· Semi-D
Asking€275,000
Fair value€245,205
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales in Kildare over the last 1 months show a median of EUR 236,558 for similar 3-bed semi-ds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 245,205, which is 10.8% below the asking price of EUR 275,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.