59 Ely Close, Firhouse, Co. Dublin, D24C5CW · D24 C5CW

3 beds· 3 baths· Semi-D
Asking€395,000
Fair value€447,803
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 3.6km over the last 4 months, similar 3-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 440,330. The asking price of EUR 395,000 is 13.4% below our fair value estimate of EUR 447,803. In this area, properties typically sell at +11.5% versus asking.