6 Friars Walk, Turners Cross, Co. Cork, T12EK8W · T12 EK8W

4 beds· 1 bath· End of Terrace
Asking€295,000
Fair value€338,465
Underpriced
2 red flags before bidding

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 0.7km over the last 12 months, similar 4-bed end of terraces sold for a median of EUR 342,989. The asking price of EUR 295,000 is 14.7% below our fair value estimate of EUR 338,465. In this area, properties typically sell at +16.3% versus asking.