6 Ludford Road, Ballinteer, Dublin 16, D16DW26 · D16 DW26

5 beds· 1 bath· Semi-D· 120· BER E2
Asking€675,000
Fair value€606,653
Overpriced
2 red flags before bidding

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 2.5km over the last 23 months show a median of EUR 623,694 for similar 5-bed semi-ds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 606,653, which is 10.1% below the asking price of EUR 675,000. There may be room to negotiate.