6 Palmerston Park, Rathmines, Dublin 6 · D06 FX78

4 beds· 5 baths· Semi-Detached House· 312· BER EXEMP
Asking€3,450,000
Fair value€1,718,355
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.7km show a median of EUR 1,559,790 for similar 4-bed semi-detached houses, while the asking price is EUR 3,450,000 (50.2% above our fair value estimate of EUR 1,718,355). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.