6 Rathborne Row, Ashtown, Dublin 15 · D15 V3HY

3 beds· 3 baths· Terraced House· 106· BER A2
Asking€595,000
Fair value€536,948
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 1.9km over the last 4 months show a median of EUR 506,238 for similar 3-bed terraced houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 536,948, which is 9.8% below the asking price of EUR 595,000. There may be room to negotiate.