61 St Samson's Square, Balgriffin, Co. Dublin, Balgriffin, Dublin 13, D13TX45 · D13 TX45

3 beds· 3 baths· Duplex· 105· BER B2
Asking€440,000
Fair value€496,449
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 0.8km over the last 4 months, similar 3-bed duplexs sold for a median of EUR 503,017. The asking price of EUR 440,000 is 12.8% below our fair value estimate of EUR 496,449. In this area, properties typically sell at +14.3% versus asking.