This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.5km over the last 3 months, similar properties sold for a median of EUR 467,288. The asking price of EUR 400,000 is 14.4% below our fair value estimate of EUR 457,477. In this area, properties typically sell at +16.8% versus asking.