68 King Street, Wexford Town, Wexford · Y35 A6Y6

3 beds· 3 baths· Terraced House· 105· BER C3
Asking€320,000
Fair value€285,921
Overpriced
4 warnings before bidding

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 2.0km over the last 10 months show a median of EUR 291,566 for similar 3-bed terraced houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 285,921, which is 10.6% below the asking price of EUR 320,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.